Best of Bergen 2021 results: Shopping and Services

Best of Bergen 2021 results: Shopping and Services

50
0
SHARE


Below are the results for (201) Magazine’s Best of Bergen 2021 Shopping and Services category. 

To view winners in all four categories, click here.

Best Auto Mechanic/Service

Cal’s Car Care

310 Old Hook Road, Westwood, (201) 664-0559

Finalists:

• Fairview Automotive, Westwood

• H&A Auto Repair Specialist, Emerson

• Bergen Tire, Mahwah

Best Bookstore

Bookends

211 E. Ridgewood Ave., Ridgewood, (201) 445-0726

Finalists:

• Books & Greetings, Northvale

• Barnes & Noble, Paramus

• The Curious Reader, Glen Rock

Best Car Wash/Detail Service

Big Ed’s Car Wash

17-16 River Road, Fair Lawn, (201) 797-0222

Finalists:

• Urban Auto Spa, Franklin Lakes

• Westwood Car Wash, Westwood

• Ridgewood Auto Wash, Glen Rock

Best Clothing for Children

Ginger Kids

351 Center Ave., Westwood, (201) 358-5437

Finalists:

• Denny’s, Paramus

• Eat Your Spinach Boutique, Ridgewood

• Once Upon A Child, Paramus

Best Collectibles Shop

Amy’s Hallmark Shop

700 Broadway, Westwood, (201) 722-5805

Finalists:

• Joker’s Child Comics, Fair Lawn

• The Baseball Card Store, Midland Park

• Gotham Underground, Ramsey

Best Consignment/Thrift Store

Wyckoff PTO Economy Shop

399 Main St., Wyckoff, (201) 891-5765

Finalists:

• Once Upon A Child, Paramus

• Past & Present Designer Consignment Boutique, Closter

• Suburban Revival, Maywood

Best Decorator/Designer

Laurie DiGiacomo Interiors

65 Brandywine Road, Ho-Ho-Kus, (201) 755-9640

Finalists:

• Thyme & Place Design, Wyckoff

• JK Interior Living, Ridgewood

• Wostbrock Home, Ridgewood

Best Dry Cleaners

Pressed Fashion & Fabric Care

88 Godwin Ave., Ridgewood, (201) 445-7447

Finalists:

• Sir Francis Dry Cleaners, Westwood

• Ivy League Cleaners & Tailor, Ho-Ho-Kus

• Dutch Cleaners, Englewood

Best Event/Party Planners

Well-Dressed Events

Waldwick, welldressedevents.com, (201) 739-5710

Finalists:

• Angi & Co., Fort Lee

• The Planning House Events

• Candice Timmerman at Edgewood Country Club, River Vale

Best Fashion Accessories

Ginger N’ Cream

350 Center Ave., Westwood, (201) 664-2440

Finalists:

• Apricot Lane Boutique, Ridgewood

• Hot Jewelry Box, Ridgewood

• Katie Diamond Jewelry, Ridgewood

Best Fitness Apparel Store

Athleta

427 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, (201) 391-1086

Finalists:

• Lululemon, Paramus

• DICK’S Sporting Goods, Paramus

• Runners’ House, River Vale

Best Florist

Allendale Flowers

72 W. Allendale Ave., Allendale, (201) 327-9389

Finalists:

• River Dell Flowers & Gifts, Oradell

• Wyckoff Florist & Gifts, Wyckoff

• Flowers By Joan, Waldwick

Best Furniture/Home Décor

HomeGoods

651 Route 17, Paramus, (201) 612-9099

Finalists:

• Junk Chick Designs, Wyckoff

• Ginger N’ Cream, Westwood

• Wostbrock Home, Ridgewood

Best Home Improvement Service

Airflow Cooling and Heating, LLC

132 Midland Ave., Garfield, (973) 478-1909

Finalists:

• The Pool Company, River Vale

• Ulrich Inc., Ridgewood

• Lanzo Plumbing and Sewer, Hackensack

Best Home Improvement Store

Home Hardware

27 Franklin Turnpike, Waldwick, (201) 652-5666

Finalists:

• Ramsey Hardware & Paint, Ramsey

• The Home Depot, Paramus

• Lowe’s Home Improvement, East Rutherford

Best Home Maintenance Service

201 Home Inspections

Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, (201) 819-0443

Finalists:

• Bugging Out Termite & Pest Control, Westwood

• Horizon Pest Control, Midland Park

• Terracare Landscaping, Oakland

Best Jewelry and/or Watch Store

Rudy’s Jewelry

275 Route 4, Paramus, (201) 487-0004

Finalists:

• LaViano Jewelers, Westwood

• River Edge Jewelers, River Edge

• Callahan Jewelers, Closter

Best Limo Service

Air Brook Limousine

18 Overlook Ave., Rochelle Park, (800) 800-1990

Finalists:

• Vander Plaat Executive Limo, Franklin Lakes

• Perfect Limo Service Inc., Montvale

• Limo Express Hackensack

Best Menswear

Sal Lauretta for Men

621 Godwin Ave., Midland Park, (201) 444-1666

Finalists:

• Nordstrom, Garden State Plaza, Paramus

• Jos. A. Bank, Paramus

• Men’s Wearhouse, Paramus

Best Men’s Tailor

Ani’s Tailoring

100 Midland Ave., River Edge, (201) 599-0830

Finalists:

• Sal Lauretta for Men, Midland Park

• Mahwah Cleaners, Mahwah

• Glen Rock Alterations & Menswear, Glen Rock

Best NonProfit

Family Promise of Bergen County

100 Dayton St., Ridgewood, (201) 833-8009

Finalists:

• Table To Table, Hasbrouck Heights

• Bergen Volunteers, Hackensack

• Center For Food Action, Englewood

Best Nursery/Garden Store

Rohsler’s Allendale Nursery

100 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, (201) 327-3156

Finalists:

• Secor Farms, Mahwah

• Metropolitan Plant and Flower Exchange, Paramus

• Stone House Nursery, Wyckoff

Best Pet Store or Service

Elixir Kitchens 

Westwood, elixirkitchens.com, (551) 262-5110

Finalists:

• Puppies & Tattoos, North Arlington

• Kathy Santo Dog Training, Waldwick

• Hounds Town Bergen, Lodi

Best Photographer

Elise Campbell Photography

76 Schraalenburgh Road, Harrington Park, (201) 724-8482

Finalists:

• Colleen Carlson Photography, Mahwah

• Julie Fleming Photography, Waldwick

• Loveprint Photography, Franklin Lakes

Best Real Estate Agent

Kelli Peters, Christie’s International Real Estate

19 Sheridan Ave., Ho-Ho-Kus, (973) 632-7326

Finalists:

• Anne Ryan, Rand Realty, Wyckoff

• Nicholas Triano, Keller Williams, Woodcliff Lake

• Diane Cookson, Prominent Properties Sotheby’s International Realty, Saddle River



Source link

LEAVE A REPLY